Interleague KO Cup 2018 |
|
Last 64 /Last 32 /Last 16 /Quarter Final /Top |
R1 M1: Team A v Team B |
R1 M2: Team C v Team D |
R2 M1: Loser R1 M1 v Loser R1 M2 |
R2 M2: Winner R1 M1 v Winner R1 M2 (winner wins group) |
R3 M1: Loser R2 M2 v Winner R2 M1 (winner is group runner-up) |
All matches are best of 18 frames. |
A 9-9 score in the group stage will result in a 1 frame playoff. |
|
Each team captain will be given the start time and table for their first match |
when they register their team on Friday, between 8pm and 10:30pm. |
|
The format for the knockout stage will be as follows: |
A random draw will be made. |
In the first round of the KO, group winners will play group runner-ups. |
All matches are best of 18 frames. |
A 9-9 score in the KO stage will result in a 3 frame playoff. |
Group 1 |
Ely | 10 | 8 | Battersea A |
Sportsman All Stars | 10 | 5 | NCLPE A Mecca |
Battersea A | 6 | 10 | NCLPE A Mecca |
Ely | 6 | 10 | Sportsman All Stars |
Ely | 10 | 9 | NCLPE A Mecca |
Group 2 |
London Leopards | 5 | 10 | Mercury Machines |
Whitecliffs Dover | 8 | 10 | Kettering Town Pl |
London Leopards | 4 | 10 | Whitecliffs Dover |
Mercury Machines | 7 | 10 | Kettering Town Pl |
Mercury Machines | 5 | 10 | Whitecliffs Dover |
Group 3 |
Battersea B | 10 | 8 | Haverhill |
Redditch Premier | 10 | 5 | Worthing |
Haverhill | 10 | 8 | Worthing |
Battersea B | 2 | 10 | Redditch Premier |
Battersea B | 10 | 6 | Haverhill |
Group 4 |
Rugby A | 10 | 7 | Frames Reigate |
Gravesham A | 10 | 7 | St Neots B |
Frames Reigate | 10 | 6 | St Neots B |
Rugby A | 8 | 10 | Gravesham A |
Rugby A | 9 | 10 | Frames Reigate |
Group 5 |
Witney | 4 | 10 | DSC Anytime |
Brighton X | 10 | 7 | Shrewsbury B |
Witney | 4 | 10 | Shrewsbury B |
DSC Anytime | 0 | 10 | Brighton X |
DSC Anytime | 6 | 10 | Shrewsbury B |
Group 6 |
Norwich A | 6 | 10 | Wolverhampton Wednesdays |
Sportman Dishers | 4 | 10 | Brighton A |
Norwich A | 10 | 4 | Sportman Dishers |
Wolverhampton Wednesdays | 10 | 9 | Brighton A |
Brighton A | 2 | 10 | Norwich A |
Group 7 |
Medway A | 7 | 10 | Notts And District |
Ipswich A | 10 | 9 | Croydon A |
Medway A | 7 | 10 | Croydon A |
Notts And District | 2 | 10 | Ipswich A |
Notts And District | 1 | 10 | Croydon A |
Group 8 |
Guildford | 10 | 7 | Mermaid A |
Tent Trophies Baize | 10 | 6 | N.E. Norfolk B |
Mermaid A | 10 | 4 | N.E. Norfolk B |
Guildford | 10 | 5 | Tent Trophies Baize |
Tent Trophies Baize | 10 | 8 | Mermaid A |
Group 9 |
Black Country Mondays | 10 | 8 | Stowmarket |
Rochester | 10 | 6 | Nuneaton Nomads |
Stowmarket | 10 | 9 | Nuneaton Nomads |
Black Country Mondays | 8 | 10 | Rochester |
Black Country Mondays | 10 | 9 | Stowmarket |
Group 10 |
Hitchin | 4 | 10 | Waterloo |
Preston | 10 | 8 | Mid Sussex B |
Hitchin | 10 | 4 | Mid Sussex B |
Waterloo | 10 | 4 | Preston |
Preston | 10 | 7 | Hitchin |
Group 11 |
Newquay | 10 | 8 | Folkestone A |
147 Hotwheels | 2 | 10 | Bishops Stortford |
Folkestone A | 10 | 7 | 147 Hotwheels |
Newquay | 10 | 4 | Bishops Stortford |
Bishops Stortford | 6 | 10 | Folkestone A |
Group 12 |
Harlow Town | 10 | 9 | London City |
Blackwater Sidewalks | 7 | 10 | NCPLE B |
London City | 7 | 10 | Blackwater Sidewalks |
Harlow Town | 9 | 10 | NCPLE B |
Harlow Town | 6 | 10 | Blackwater Sidewalks |
Group 13 |
Workington JJ's | 7 | 10 | Ipswich Boom Boyz |
Central Cornwall Elite | 10 | 6 | Whitecliffs Deal |
Workington JJ's | 10 | 1 | Whitecliffs Deal |
Ipswich Boom Boyz | 7 | 10 | Central Cornwall Elite |
Ipswich Boom Boyz | 7 | 10 | Workington JJ's |
Group 14 |
Mermaid B | 6 | 10 | Coventry 1 |
Medway Outsiders | 10 | 8 | Court Subjects |
Mermaid B | 10 | 3 | Court Subjects |
Coventry 1 | 4 | 10 | Medway Outsiders |
Coventry 1 | 10 | 3 | Mermaid B |
Group 15 |
City Of Leicester | 10 | 3 | S.L.K.P.A. 3 |
Yarmouth | 10 | 9 | Lancaster A |
S.L.K.P.A. 3 | 6 | 10 | Lancaster A |
City Of Leicester | 10 | 3 | Yarmouth |
Yarmouth | 9 | 10 | Lancaster A |
Group 16 |
Manningtree | 2 | 10 | New Milton |
Adspl Sovereign | 1 | 10 | St Helens A |
Manningtree | 7 | 10 | Adspl Sovereign |
New Milton | 4 | 10 | St Helens A |
New Milton | 10 | 7 | Adspl Sovereign |
Group 17 |
Long Eaton | 8 | 10 | Kirkburton |
Stone League | 10 | 7 | Andover A |
Long Eaton | 9 | 10 | Andover A |
Kirkburton | 8 | 10 | Stone League |
Kirkburton | 10 | 9 | Andover A |
Group 18 |
Darlaston Invitational | 5 | 10 | Keighley A |
S.L.K.P.A. | 10 | 1 | Ashbourne |
Darlaston Invitational | 10 | 5 | Ashbourne |
Keighley A | 2 | 10 | S.L.K.P.A. |
Keighley A | 10 | 4 | Darlaston Invitational |
Group 19 |
Court Knights | 10 | 9 | Hammersmith A |
Swinton Wmc | 10 | 9 | Clitheroe A |
Hammersmith A | 10 | 3 | Clitheroe A |
Court Knights | 10 | 5 | Swinton Wmc |
Swinton Wmc | 10 | 7 | Hammersmith A |
Group 20 |
Folkestone B | 5 | 10 | Notts Nomads |
Clacton A | 5 | 10 | Sandwell Sundays |
Folkestone B | 3 | 10 | Clacton A |
Notts Nomads | 3 | 10 | Sandwell Sundays |
Notts Nomads | 7 | 10 | Clacton A |
Group 21 |
Sun Valley | 10 | 0 | Croydon B |
Bicester | 3 | 10 | Jp's Harlow |
Croydon B | 4 | 10 | Bicester |
Sun Valley | 10 | 6 | Jp's Harlow |
Jp's Harlow | 8 | 10 | Bicester |
Group 22 |
Hinckley & District | 10 | 3 | Brittains Pride |
Tt Players | 10 | 4 | Hove A |
Brittains Pride | 3 | 10 | Hove A |
Hinckley & District | 2 | 10 | Tt Players |
Hinckley & District | 10 | 5 | Hove A |
Group 23 |
Romney Marsh A | 10 | 5 | Leek A |
Flitwick Foxes | 4 | 10 | Aspatria |
Leek A | 10 | 5 | Flitwick Foxes |
Romney Marsh A | 10 | 5 | Aspatria |
Aspatria | 9 | 10 | Leek A |
Group 24 |
Maidenhead A | 6 | 10 | Club 147 A Leicester |
Accrington Pals | 10 | 7 | Saint Albans |
Maidenhead A | 10 | 2 | Saint Albans |
Club 147 A Leicester | 10 | 2 | Accrington Pals |
Accrington Pals | 10 | 7 | Maidenhead A |
Group 25 |
Lowestoft Town | 9 | 10 | Sawley |
S.L.K.P.A. 2 | 8 | 10 | Dawley A |
Lowestoft Town | 3 | 10 | S.L.K.P.A. 2 |
Sawley | 4 | 10 | Dawley A |
Sawley | 5 | 10 | S.L.K.P.A. 2 |
Group 26 |
Dawley | 10 | 6 | Peterborough Court |
Lord Nelson | 8 | 10 | Waterloo 2 |
Peterborough Court | 10 | 1 | Lord Nelson |
Dawley | 10 | 8 | Waterloo 2 |
Waterloo 2 | 7 | 10 | Peterborough Court |
Group 27 |
N.E. Norfolk A | 10 | 8 | N.O.P.L. |
Rrdpl Brooklyns | 10 | 7 | Nottingham A |
N.O.P.L. | 2 | 10 | Nottingham A |
N.E. Norfolk A | 10 | 9 | Rrdpl Brooklyns |
Rrdpl Brooklyns | 6 | 10 | Nottingham A |
Group 28 |
Bicester B | 9 | 10 | Rainham A |
Leicester Lions | 5 | 10 | Lowestoft A |
Bicester B | 10 | 5 | Leicester Lions |
Rainham A | 10 | 3 | Lowestoft A |
Lowestoft A | 10 | 8 | Bicester B |
Group 29 |
Horsham B | 4 | 10 | Mail - Cart Crusaders |
Bedford A | 10 | 3 | Central Cars |
Horsham B | 10 | 5 | Central Cars |
Mail - Cart Crusaders | 8 | 10 | Bedford A |
Mail - Cart Crusaders | 10 | 5 | Horsham B |
Group 30 |
Colchester | 10 | 3 | Folkestone D |
Chesterfield Charity | 10 | 7 | Bar 8 |
Folkestone D | 1 | 10 | Bar 8 |
Colchester | 10 | 5 | Chesterfield Charity |
Chesterfield Charity | 10 | 6 | Bar 8 |
Group 31 |
Sefton & District | 7 | 10 | Mickey Flynns |
Mid Sussex A | 0 | 10 | Corn Exchange |
Sefton & District | 10 | 8 | Mid Sussex A |
Mickey Flynns | 10 | 4 | Corn Exchange |
Corn Exchange | 10 | 5 | Sefton & District |
Group 32 |
Hayes & Uxbridge A | 10 | 9 | Snooks Kidderminster |
Chelmsford A | 10 | 1 | Lennon's B |
Snooks Kidderminster | 10 | 3 | Lennon's B |
Hayes & Uxbridge A | 10 | 6 | Chelmsford A |
Chelmsford A | 10 | 7 | Snooks Kidderminster |
Last 64 (18) |
Last 64 /Last 32 /Last 16 /Quarter Final /Top |
NCPLE B | 10 | 8 | Battersea B |
City Of Leicester | 6 | 10 | Frames Reigate |
Waterloo | 10 | 8 | Tent Trophies Baize |
Central Cornwall Elite | 10 | 4 | Ely |
Medway Outsiders | 10 | 5 | Shrewsbury B |
Newquay | 4 | 10 | Croydon A |
Rochester | 8 | 10 | Norwich A |
St Helens A | 10 | 8 | Whitecliffs Dover |
Redditch Premier | 2 | 10 | Coventry 1 |
Sportsman All Stars | 10 | 3 | New Milton |
Guildford | 10 | 5 | Folkestone A |
Wolverhampton Wednesdays | 10 | 5 | Workington JJ's |
Brighton X | 10 | 4 | Preston |
Kettering Town Pl | 8 | 10 | Black Country Mondays |
Gravesham A | 8 | 10 | Blackwater Sidewalks |
Ipswich A | 10 | 5 | Lancaster A |
Dawley A | 9 | 11 | Clacton A |
Dawley | 11 | 9 | Kirkburton |
Bedford A | 6 | 10 | Hinckley & District |
Mickey Flynns | 10 | 4 | Leek A |
N.E. Norfolk A | 6 | 10 | Swinton Wmc |
Colchester | 10 | 3 | Accrington Pals |
Rainham A | 10 | 8 | Keighley A |
Hayes & Uxbridge A | 10 | 7 | Bicester |
Sandwell Sundays | 10 | 4 | Mail - Cart Crusaders |
Club 147 A Leicester | 10 | 7 | S.L.K.P.A. 2 |
Romney Marsh A | 7 | 10 | Chelmsford A |
Tt Players | 10 | 5 | Lowestoft A |
Court Knights | 5 | 10 | Chesterfield Charity |
Stone League | 4 | 10 | Peterborough Court |
Sun Valley | 10 | 5 | Corn Exchange |
S.L.K.P.A. | 10 | 11 | Nottingham A |
Last 32 (18) |
Last 64 /Last 32 /Last 16 /Quarter Final /Top |
Sun 7th October 9am |
NCPLE B | 2 | 10 | Frames Reigate |
Waterloo | 10 | 7 | Central Cornwall Elite |
Medway Outsiders | 9 | 11 | Croydon A |
Norwich A | 10 | 8 | St Helens A |
Coventry 1 | 7 | 10 | Sportsman All Stars |
Guildford | 10 | 6 | Wolverhampton Wednesdays |
Brighton X | 10 | 7 | Black Country Mondays |
Blackwater Sidewalks | 6 | 10 | Ipswich A |
Clacton A | 6 | 10 | Dawley |
Hinckley & District | 3 | 10 | Mickey Flynns |
Swinton Wmc | 3 | 10 | Colchester |
Rainham A | 10 | 3 | Hayes & Uxbridge A |
Sandwell Sundays | 8 | 10 | Club 147 A Leicester |
Chelmsford A | 5 | 10 | Tt Players |
Chesterfield Charity | 4 | 10 | Peterborough Court |
Sun Valley | 4 | 10 | Nottingham A |
Last 16 (18) |
Last 64 /Last 32 /Last 16 /Quarter Final /Top |
Frames Reigate | 10 | 3 | Waterloo |
Croydon A | 6 | 10 | Norwich A |
Sportsman All Stars | 10 | 5 | Guildford |
Brighton X | 5 | 10 | Ipswich A |
Dawley | 3 | 10 | Mickey Flynns |
Colchester | 10 | 7 | Rainham A |
Club 147 A Leicester | 10 | 3 | Tt Players |
Peterborough Court | 4 | 10 | Nottingham A |
Quarter Final (18) |
Last 64 /Last 32 /Last 16 /Quarter Final /Top |
Frames Reigate | 10 | 8 | Norwich A |
Sportsman All Stars | 4 | 10 | Ipswich A |
Mickey Flynns | 10 | 5 | Colchester |
Club 147 A Leicester | 10 | 8 | Nottingham A |
Semi Final (18) |
Frames Reigate | 10 | 6 | Ipswich A |
Mickey Flynns | 10 | 7 | Club 147 A Leicester |
Final (18) |
Frames Reigate | 6 | 10 | Mickey Flynns |
Generated by RedsealSW version 2.8.2 on 7/10/2018 at 15:04 |